

Operation Nutcracker
2024, English. Directed by David Weaver.
When an antique nutcracker set to be auctioned at the Warby family Christmas charity goes missing, a demanding event planner and the heir to the Warby dynasty try to track it down.
- Runtime
- 1h 24m
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- English
- Rated
- Check local
Start now and it ends at ….
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Free
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Cast & crew
Details
- Released
- 1 July 2024
- Country
- Canada, United States of America
- Written by
- Erica Deutschman, Katy Breier
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Operation Nutcracker

Christmas Inheritance
2017 · 6.3/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Take Me Back for Christmas
2023 · 6.5/10
NewFans watch both

Trivia at St. Nick's
2024 · 5.6/10
NewFans watch both

Christmas Movie Magic
2021 · 4.9/10
NewFans watch both

A Christmas Masquerade
2022 · 6.2/10
NewFans watch both

Single All the Way
2021 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Meet Me at the Christmas Train Parade
2024 · 5.4/10
NewFans watch both

Christmas Casanova
2023 · 5.0/10
NewFans watch both

Bringing Christmas Home
2023 · 6.5/10
NewFans watch both

Mistletoe & Menorahs
2019 · 5.7/10
NewFans watch both
Operation Nutcracker: quick answers
Is Operation Nutcracker worth watching?
Operation Nutcracker doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How long is Operation Nutcracker?
Operation Nutcracker runs 84 minutes (1h 24m).
Does Operation Nutcracker have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Operation Nutcracker. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Operation Nutcracker suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Operation Nutcracker yet.
Where can I watch Operation Nutcracker?
Operation Nutcracker is streaming on fuboTV, Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, Hallmark TV Amazon Channel.
What movies are like Operation Nutcracker?
If you liked Operation Nutcracker, try Christmas Inheritance, Take Me Back for Christmas, Trivia at St. Nick's.
Who directed Operation Nutcracker?
Operation Nutcracker (2024) was directed by David Weaver and stars Ashley Newbrough, Christopher Russell, Mia SwamiNathan.