Skip to content
School Master (2010) poster

School Master

2010, Kannada. Directed by Dinesh Baboo.

Jagannath is an admired teacher and a doting father to his daughter, Meghana. His life turns upside down when Meghana is kidnapped by mistake for the release of a gangster, Appu.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
2h 23m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
Kannada
Rated
UA

Start now and it ends at ….

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Free

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Details

Released
22 January 2010
Country
India
Written by
Dinesh Baboo

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked School Master

School Master: quick answers

Is School Master worth watching?

School Master doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How long is School Master?

School Master runs 143 minutes (2h 23m).

Does School Master have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for School Master. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is School Master suitable for kids?

School Master is rated UA in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

Where can I watch School Master?

School Master is streaming on VI movies and tv.

What movies are like School Master?

If you liked School Master, try Skater Girl, Where the Red Fern Grows, Where the Red Fern Grows.

Who directed School Master?

School Master (2010) was directed by Dinesh Baboo and stars Vishnuvardhan, Suhasini Maniratnam, Devaraj.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page