
Case Closed
2017, English. Directed by Yolanda Lynes & David Cheung.
A Tourist Gets Stuck In A Heist...
A tourist travels around Asia but gets caught up with a group of gangsters.
- Runtime
- Unknown
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- English
- Rated
- Check local
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Cast & crew
Details
- Released
- 31 December 2017
- Country
- Austria
- Written by
- David Cheung, Yolanda Lynes
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Case Closed

Double Threat
2023 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Kill Shot
2023 · 8.0/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Big Brawl
1980 · 5.9/10
SnoozefestRecommended by TMDB viewers

No Name on the Bullet
1959 · 6.6/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Born to Race: Fast Track
2014 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Indemnity
2022 · 6.6/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist The Movie
2014 · 7.3/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Birth of the Dragon
2017 · 5.8/10
SnoozefestRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Black Pirate
1926 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Airborne
1993 · 6.1/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers
Case Closed: quick answers
Is Case Closed worth watching?
Case Closed doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
Does Case Closed have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Case Closed. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Case Closed suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Case Closed yet.
What movies are like Case Closed?
If you liked Case Closed, try Double Threat, Kill Shot, The Big Brawl.
Who directed Case Closed?
Case Closed (2017) was directed by Yolanda Lynes and David Cheung and stars Yolanda Lynes, David Cheung, Andy Long Nguyen.