
TV series
Save Me
2020–, English.
Jason does online school and everything is normal until one of his classmates go missing.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 10
- Episode length
- Varies
- Status
- Still running
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E10: Will Hardy Get His Revenge?
Aired 1 February 2020
Seasons 1
Details
- First aired
- 1 February 2020
- Language
- English
- Country
- United States
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Save Me

The Path
TV · 2016 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Star
TV · 2016 · 8.0/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Bad Behaviour
TV · 2023 · 6.4/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Scream: The TV Series
TV · 2015 · 6.9/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Shards
TV · 2026 · 7.1/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Carrie
TV · 2026 · 8.3/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Wolf Pack
TV · 2023 · 7.6/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Swagger
TV · 2021 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

City on Fire
TV · 2023 · 6.3/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Institute
TV · 2025 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers
Save Me: quick answers
Is Save Me worth watching?
Save Me doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Save Me are there?
Save Me has 1 season and 10 episodes.
Is Save Me finished?
Save Me is still listed as returning series; no new episode date is announced yet.
Is Save Me suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Save Me yet.
What shows are like Save Me?
If you liked Save Me, try The Path, Star, Bad Behaviour.
