Skip to content
Be With You (2021) poster

TV series

Be With You

2021–, Chinese, on iQiyi.

Showcases the relationship between wider-age gap older brothers and younger sisters. A panel of Chinese celebrities act as observers and commentators, starring, Annie Yi, Zhang Liang, Silence Wang, The 9 Anqi and Zhou Jun Wei.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
2
Episodes
40
Episode length
90 min
Status
Coming soon

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Seasons 2

Details

First aired
24 March 2021
Network
iQiyi
Original title
我的小尾巴
Language
Chinese
Country
China
Type
Reality

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Be With You

Be With You: quick answers

Is Be With You worth watching?

Be With You doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of Be With You are there?

Be With You has 2 seasons and 40 episodes, about 90 minutes each.

Is Be With You finished?

Be With You is still listed as in production; no new episode date is announced yet.

Is Be With You suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for Be With You yet.

What shows are like Be With You?

If you liked Be With You, try Alaskan Bush People, Dancing with the Stars, Harry Potter: Hogwarts Tournament of Houses.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page