

TV series
Mind Games
2014, English, on ABC.
Clark and Ross Edwards are brothers and partners in a unique agency committed to solving clients’ problems using the hard science of psychological manipulation. Clark is a former professor and a world-renowned expert in the field of human behavior. He has a checkered history due to bipolar disorder, which sometimes results in quirky, manic episodes. His older brother Ross is a slick con man who spent time in prison. Each in their own way knows what makes people tick. Drawing from the most cutting edge research in psychology, they can a tailor a plan to influence any situation. It’s a little bit science, a little bit con artistry plus a smattering of Jedi mind tricks. The brothers, along with their team of master manipulators are offering clients an alternative to fate.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 13
- Episode length
- 60 min
- Status
- Cancelled in 2014
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E13: Balloon Boy
Aired 30 September 2014
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
- Steve ZahnClark Edwards · 13 ep
- Christian SlaterRoss Edwards · 13 ep
- Megalyn EchikunwokeMegan · 13 ep
- Gregory MarcelMiles Hood · 13 ep
- Cedric SandersLatrell · 13 ep
- Jaime Ray NewmanSam Gordon · 13 ep
- Wynn EverettClaire Edwards · 3 ep
- Sterling SuliemanRush · 2 ep
- Emma DumontSofie · 1 ep
- Emily Alyn LindDella · 1 ep
- Ian Daniel McLarenChris Sanders · 1 ep
Details
- First aired
- 25 February 2014
- Last aired
- 30 September 2014
- Network
- ABC
- Language
- English
- Country
- United States
- Type
- Scripted
- Rated
- TV-PG
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Mind Games

8 Simple Rules
TV · 2002 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Marlon
TV · 2017 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Imposters
TV · 2017 · 7.3/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Cuckoo
TV · 2012 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Married
TV · 2014 · 6.2/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

How I Met Your Father
TV · 2022 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Republic of Doyle
TV · 2010 · 7.0/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Freaks and Geeks
TV · 1999 · 8.2/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Big Time in Hollywood, Fl
TV · 2015 · 7.0/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

What I Like About You
TV · 2002 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers
Mind Games: quick answers
Is Mind Games worth watching?
Mind Games doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Mind Games are there?
Mind Games has 1 season and 13 episodes, about 60 minutes each.
Is Mind Games finished?
Yes. Mind Games was cancelled in 2014, so you can watch the whole story.
Is Mind Games suitable for kids?
Mind Games is rated TV-PG. That rating means it is generally fine for children.
What shows are like Mind Games?
If you liked Mind Games, try 8 Simple Rules, Marlon, Imposters.
