

TV series
Untouchable Lovers
2018, Chinese, on Hunan Television.
Tianji Tower plots to overthrow the tyrant Liu Ziye by replacing his sister, Princess Liu Chuyu, with their disciple Zhu Que. She meets Rong Zhi, a secret Northern Wei spy, and their romance is shattered by betrayal. Rong Zhi fakes his death, and both later lose their memories. Five years later, they reunite when Chuyu is sent to marry Northern Wei’s Prince Regent—Rong Zhi himself.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 54
- Episode length
- 45 min
- Status
- Ended in 2018
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E54: Episode 54
Aired 17 April 2018
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
Details
- First aired
- 14 January 2018
- Last aired
- 17 April 2018
- Network
- Hunan Television
- Original title
- 凤囚凰
- Language
- Chinese
- Country
- China
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Untouchable Lovers

Kung Fu
TV · 2021 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Unit
TV · 2006 · 7.4/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Assassin
TV · 2025 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Terminal List: Dark Wolf
TV · 2025 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

El final del paraíso
TV · 2019 · 7.6/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Drive
TV · 2007 · 6.2/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Day of the Jackal
TV · 2024 · 8.2/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

A Journey to Love
TV · 2023 · 8.3/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Chosen
TV · 2013 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Spartacus: House of Ashur
TV · 2025 · 7.3/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers
Untouchable Lovers: quick answers
Is Untouchable Lovers worth watching?
Untouchable Lovers doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Untouchable Lovers are there?
Untouchable Lovers has 1 season and 54 episodes, about 45 minutes each.
Is Untouchable Lovers finished?
Yes. Untouchable Lovers ended in 2018, so you can watch the whole story.
Is Untouchable Lovers suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Untouchable Lovers yet.
What shows are like Untouchable Lovers?
If you liked Untouchable Lovers, try Kung Fu, The Unit, The Assassin.
