

Street Fighter
2026, English. Directed by Kitao Sakurai.
Ready. Set. Fight.
In 1993, estranged Street Fighters Ryu and Ken Masters are thrown back into combat when the mysterious Chun-Li recruits them for the next World Warrior Tournament: a brutal clash of fists, fate, and fury. But behind this battle royale lies a deadly conspiracy that forces them to face off against each other and the demons of their past. And if they don't, it's GAME OVER!
- Runtime
- 2h 0m
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- English
- Rated
- U/A 16+
Start now and it ends at ….
Popcorn Flick
Fun if you don’t overthink it.
6.3/10 from 158 TMDB viewer ratings.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Cast & crew
Details
- Released
- 13 October 2026
- Country
- Japan, United States of America
- Written by
- Dalan Musson, Gary Dauberman, T.J. Fixman
- Budget
- $82M
- Box office
- $51M
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Street Fighter

Mortal Kombat
1995 · 5.9/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Street Fighter Alpha: Generations
2005 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Mortal Kombat
2021 · 7.0/10
Worth the HypeFans watch both

Mortal Kombat II
2026 · 7.8/10
Worth the HypeFans watch both

Tekken
2010 · 5.3/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Mortal Kombat Legends: Cage Match
2023 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie
1994 · 7.2/10
Worth the HypeFans watch both

Street Fighter Alpha: The Movie
1999 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

The Last Kumite
2024 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Karate Kid: Legends
2025 · 7.0/10
Worth the HypeFans watch both
Street Fighter: quick answers
Is Street Fighter worth watching?
Our verdict is Popcorn Flick: Fun if you don’t overthink it. It scores 6.3/10 from 158 TMDB viewer ratings.
How long is Street Fighter?
Street Fighter runs 120 minutes (2h 0m).
Does Street Fighter have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Street Fighter. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Street Fighter suitable for kids?
Street Fighter is rated U/A 16+ in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.
What movies are like Street Fighter?
If you liked Street Fighter, try Mortal Kombat, Street Fighter Alpha: Generations, Mortal Kombat.
Who directed Street Fighter?
Street Fighter (2026) was directed by Kitao Sakurai and stars Andrew Koji, Noah Centineo, Callina Liang.