

Jay Jay
2003, Tamil. Directed by Saran.
Jagan and Jamuna spend all day chatting on their first meeting. Jamuna puts down her details on a 100 rupee note declaring that if the note comes back to Jagan, then they are destined to meet.
- Runtime
- 2h 36m
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- Tamil
- Rated
- U
Start now and it ends at ….
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Stream
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Cast & crew
- SaranDirector
- R. MadhavanJagan
- Priyanka KothariJamuna
- Pooja UmashankarSeema
- Kalabhavan ManiKTM
- Delhi GaneshJagan's Father
- Thalaivasal VijayJamuna's Father
- Ceylon ManoharCast
- ManobalaJamuna's Family Friend
- Reema SenSpecial Appearance in "May Maasam" Song
- Malavika AvinashJamuna's Sister
- Adithya MenonSivaram
- CharlePolitician
Details
- Released
- 14 November 2003
- Original title
- ஜே ஜே
- Country
- India
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Jay Jay

96
2018 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

All of My Heart: The Wedding
2018 · 7.4/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Frequencies
2013 · 6.6/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

A Gift to Remember
2017 · 6.0/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Secret of Moonacre
2009 · 6.6/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Press Play
2022 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Brimming with Love
2018 · 6.3/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Nostalgic Christmas
2019 · 7.0/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Moon-Spinners
1964 · 5.9/10
SnoozefestRecommended by TMDB viewers

Chateau Christmas
2020 · 6.1/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers
Jay Jay: quick answers
Is Jay Jay worth watching?
Jay Jay doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How long is Jay Jay?
Jay Jay runs 156 minutes (2h 36m).
Does Jay Jay have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Jay Jay. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Jay Jay suitable for kids?
Jay Jay is rated U in India. That rating means it is generally fine for children.
Where can I watch Jay Jay?
Jay Jay is streaming on Sun Nxt, VI movies and tv.
What movies are like Jay Jay?
If you liked Jay Jay, try 96, All of My Heart: The Wedding, Frequencies.
Who directed Jay Jay?
Jay Jay (2003) was directed by Saran and stars R. Madhavan, Priyanka Kothari, Pooja Umashankar.