Skip to content
Body Waves (1992) poster

Body Waves

1992, English. Directed by P.J. Pesce.

Ride the big ones!

To prove his independence, a cocky teenager bets his father that he can support himself without the family business. But no one is more surprised than he is when the sex cream he invents actually works!

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
1h 24m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
English
Rated
R

Start now and it ends at ….

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.

Details

Released
26 May 1992
Written by
Bo Zenga, P.J. Pesce

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Body Waves

Body Waves: quick answers

Is Body Waves worth watching?

Body Waves doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How long is Body Waves?

Body Waves runs 84 minutes (1h 24m).

Does Body Waves have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for Body Waves. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is Body Waves suitable for kids?

Body Waves is rated R in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

What movies are like Body Waves?

If you liked Body Waves, try Like a Boss, Louis C.K.: Ridiculous, Sextuplets.

Who directed Body Waves?

Body Waves (1992) was directed by P.J. Pesce and stars Bill Calvert, Leah Lail, Dick Miller.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page