Skip to content
Access Code (1984) poster

Access Code

1984, English. Directed by Mark Sobel.

A secret organization gains control over the American nuclear weapons. A journalist ventures out to stop them.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
1h 28m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
English
Rated
NR

Start now and it ends at ….

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.

Details

Released
1 January 1984
Country
United States of America
Written by
Stanley Richards
spy

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Access Code

Access Code: quick answers

Is Access Code worth watching?

Access Code doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How long is Access Code?

Access Code runs 88 minutes (1h 28m).

Does Access Code have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for Access Code. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is Access Code suitable for kids?

Access Code is rated NR in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

What movies are like Access Code?

If you liked Access Code, try Our Man Flint, Futureworld, Babylon 5: Thirdspace.

Who directed Access Code?

Access Code (1984) was directed by Mark Sobel and stars Martin Landau, Michael Ansara, Macdonald Carey.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page