
Super Model
2013, Hindi. Directed by Naveen Batra.
A wine baron (Harsh Chhaya) wants to use a supermodel to launch his new liquor label in the market. He recruits a photographer (Ashmit Patel) to organize a talent hunt in Fiji for the same. Amidst this backdrop, an upcoming model (Veena Malik) faces competition from other beauties for the endorsement deal until the contestants mysteriously start getting murdered one by one and the needle of blame seems to point towards her.
- Runtime
- 2h 23m
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- Hindi
- Rated
- U
Start now and it ends at ….
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Cast & crew
Details
- Released
- 27 September 2013
- Written by
- Naveen Batra
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Super Model

Sir
2018 · 7.1/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Dhadkan
2000 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Satyaprem Ki Katha
2023 · 6.9/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Jab Tak Hai Jaan
2012 · 7.0/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Lost Husband
2020 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
2001 · 5.9/10
SnoozefestRecommended by TMDB viewers

Saajan
1991 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Magic of Ordinary Days
2005 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Parineeta
2005 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Secret: Dare to Dream
2020 · 7.3/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers
Super Model: quick answers
Is Super Model worth watching?
Super Model doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How long is Super Model?
Super Model runs 143 minutes (2h 23m).
Does Super Model have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Super Model. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Super Model suitable for kids?
Super Model is rated U in India. That rating means it is generally fine for children.
Where can I watch Super Model?
Super Model is streaming on ShemarooMe.
What movies are like Super Model?
If you liked Super Model, try Sir, Dhadkan, Satyaprem Ki Katha.
Who directed Super Model?
Super Model (2013) was directed by Naveen Batra and stars Prabha Ali, Wahid Ali, Ashmit Patel.