Skip to content
Strange Invaders (1983) poster

Strange Invaders

1983, English. Directed by Michael Laughlin.

25 years ago, they arrived from another galaxy. Surprise — they're still here.

Alien beings, who settle in a small midwestern town, are disturbed by a young professor determined to rescue his daughter from their clutches.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
1h 32m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
English
Rated
PG

Start now and it ends at ….

Snoozefest

Your time is worth more.

5.0/10 from 89 TMDB viewer ratings.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Details

Released
16 September 1983
Country
United Kingdom, United States of America
Written by
Michael Laughlin, Bill Condon, Walter Halsey Davis
Box office
$1.4M
anxious

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Strange Invaders

Strange Invaders: quick answers

Is Strange Invaders worth watching?

Our verdict is Snoozefest: Your time is worth more. It scores 5.0/10 from 89 TMDB viewer ratings.

How long is Strange Invaders?

Strange Invaders runs 92 minutes (1h 32m).

Does Strange Invaders have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for Strange Invaders. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is Strange Invaders suitable for kids?

Strange Invaders is rated PG in India. That rating means it is generally fine for children.

Where can I watch Strange Invaders?

Strange Invaders is streaming on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, MGM Plus Roku Premium Channel, MGM Plus.

What movies are like Strange Invaders?

If you liked Strange Invaders, try Invaders from Mars, TeenAlien, Strange Behavior.

Who directed Strange Invaders?

Strange Invaders (1983) was directed by Michael Laughlin and stars Paul Le Mat, Nancy Allen, Diana Scarwid.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page