Skip to content
Layer Cake (2004) poster

Layer Cake

2004, English. Directed by Matthew Vaughn.

The art of good business is being a good middleman.

When a seemingly straight-forward drug deal goes awry, XXXX has to break his die-hard rules and turn up the heat, not only to outwit the old regime and come out on top, but to save his own skin...

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
1h 45m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
English
Rated
UA

Start now and it ends at ….

Popcorn Flick

Fun if you don’t overthink it.

6.9/10 from 2,503 TMDB viewer ratings.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Details

Released
30 September 2004
Country
United Kingdom
Written by
J.J. Connolly
Budget
$6.5M
Box office
$12M
london, englandbased on novel or bookdrug smugglinghitmankidnappinggangsterdrug traffickingecstasycocainedrug mulemission of murdermurdercaferooftop

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Layer Cake

Layer Cake: quick answers

Is Layer Cake worth watching?

Our verdict is Popcorn Flick: Fun if you don’t overthink it. It scores 6.9/10 from 2,503 TMDB viewer ratings.

How long is Layer Cake?

Layer Cake runs 105 minutes (1h 45m).

Does Layer Cake have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for Layer Cake. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is Layer Cake suitable for kids?

Layer Cake is rated UA in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

Where can I watch Layer Cake?

Layer Cake is streaming on Netflix, Sony Pictures Amazon Channel.

What movies are like Layer Cake?

If you liked Layer Cake, try The Hit, The Long Good Friday, Sexy Beast.

Who directed Layer Cake?

Layer Cake (2004) was directed by Matthew Vaughn and stars Daniel Craig, Sienna Miller, Tom Hardy.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page