Skip to content
Comic Act (1998) poster

Comic Act

1998, English. Directed by Jack Hazan.

When the comedy duo Gus and Andy are forced by their manager to form a trio with a talented actress, their working relationship gets strained.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
1h 45m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
English
Rated
Check local

Start now and it ends at ….

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.

Details

Released
22 July 1998
Country
France, United Kingdom
Written by
Jack Hazan, David Mingay

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Comic Act

Comic Act: quick answers

Is Comic Act worth watching?

Comic Act doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How long is Comic Act?

Comic Act runs 105 minutes (1h 45m).

Does Comic Act have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for Comic Act. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is Comic Act suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for Comic Act yet.

What movies are like Comic Act?

If you liked Comic Act, try Ricky Gervais: Humanity, Shane Gillis: Beautiful Dogs, Louis C.K.: Ridiculous.

Who directed Comic Act?

Comic Act (1998) was directed by Jack Hazan and stars Stephen Moyer, Neil Mullarkey, David Schneider.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page