

Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace
2020, English. Directed by Rob Diamond.
Second chances start when a hardened criminal crosses paths with a precocious little girl who is helped by an angel to change hearts during the holiday season.
- Runtime
- 1h 27m
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- English
- Rated
- Check local
Start now and it ends at ….
Absolute Cinema
Drop everything and watch it.
8.4/10 from 382 TMDB viewer ratings.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Free
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Cast & crew
- Rob DiamondDirector
- Scarlett DiamondLucy Shimmers
- Vincent VargasEdgar Ruiz
- Adam HightowerJames Shimmers
- Shawn StevensGrandpa Jackson
- Florencia Contreras StevensIsabelle Shimmers
- Tara BarrettApril Shimmers
- Aaron J. OwenLuther
- April Dean WestDr. Stanswick
- Rachel OlveraNurse Angie
- Albert HuertaBart
- Madison BillsNurse Max
- Raelynne KunzBetty
Details
- Released
- 19 October 2020
- Country
- United States of America
- Written by
- Rob Diamond
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace

Miracle on Christmas
2020 · 5.2/10
NewFans watch both

The Santa Box
2020 · 6.5/10
NewFans watch both

The Gift of Peace
2022 · 6.8/10
NewFans watch both

By God's Grace
2014 · 4.8/10
NewFans watch both

Christmas Comes Home to Canaan
2011 · 5.5/10
NewFans watch both

Expecting Mary
2010 · 4.5/10
NewFans watch both

Holiday in the Vineyards
2023 · 5.7/10
NewFans watch both

Two Turtle Doves
2019 · 6.9/10
NewFans watch both

The Santa Squad
2020 · 6.1/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Let It Snow
2013 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both
Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace: quick answers
Is Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace worth watching?
Our verdict is Absolute Cinema: Drop everything and watch it. It scores 8.4/10 from 382 TMDB viewer ratings.
How long is Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace?
Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace runs 87 minutes (1h 27m).
Does Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace yet.
What movies are like Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace?
If you liked Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace, try Miracle on Christmas, The Santa Box, The Gift of Peace.
Who directed Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace?
Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace (2020) was directed by Rob Diamond and stars Scarlett Diamond, Vincent Vargas, Adam Hightower.