Skip to content
Enter Nowhere (2015) poster

Enter Nowhere

2015, English. Directed by Jack Heller.

Welcome to our nightmare!

Three strangers arrive one by one to a mysterious cabin in the middle of nowhere after enduring separate life-altering predicaments. Searching for a way out of the woods, frustrated, hungry and battling to stay warm they discover their mysterious connection and realize what they have to do in order to get out of the woods alive.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Runtime
1h 30m
Post-credits
None listed
Language
English
Rated
R

Start now and it ends at ….

Popcorn Flick

Fun if you don’t overthink it.

6.3/10 from 253 TMDB viewer ratings.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Details

Released
2 February 2015
Country
United States of America
Written by
Shawn Christensen, Jason Dolan
Budget
$500K
time travelwoodscabin in the woodsgerman soldiertime paradoxfarcical

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Enter Nowhere

Enter Nowhere: quick answers

Is Enter Nowhere worth watching?

Our verdict is Popcorn Flick: Fun if you don’t overthink it. It scores 6.3/10 from 253 TMDB viewer ratings.

How long is Enter Nowhere?

Enter Nowhere runs 90 minutes (1h 30m).

Does Enter Nowhere have a post-credits scene?

None is listed for Enter Nowhere. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.

Is Enter Nowhere suitable for kids?

Enter Nowhere is rated R in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

Where can I watch Enter Nowhere?

Enter Nowhere is streaming on HBO Max Amazon Channel, Cinemax Amazon Channel, HBO Max, Cinemax Apple TV channel.

What movies are like Enter Nowhere?

If you liked Enter Nowhere, try The Caller, Don't Let Go, Caddo Lake.

Who directed Enter Nowhere?

Enter Nowhere (2015) was directed by Jack Heller and stars Katherine Waterston, Scott Eastwood, Sara Paxton.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page