Second Time Around
TV series
Second Time Around
2004–2005, English, on UPN. Created by Michelle Listenbee Brown & Ralph Farquhar.
Second Time Around is an American sitcom
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 13
- Episode length
- 30 min
- Status
- Ended in 2005
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E13: The Dinner Party
Aired 24 January 2005
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
- Michelle Listenbee BrownCreator
- Ralph FarquharCreator
- Brian J. WhiteNigel Muse · 13 ep
- Boris KodjoeJackson Muse · 13 ep
- Melissa De SousaCoco Herrera · 13 ep
- Danielle NicoletPaula · 13 ep
- Nicole Ari ParkerRyan Muse · 13 ep
- James Patrick StuartDerek · 3 ep
- Sarah RaffertyDaphne Fitzgerald · 2 ep
- Mailon RiveraOmar · 2 ep
- David DenmanKent · 2 ep
- Christina Vidal MitchellGabrielle Herrera · 2 ep
- John AlesKent Simon · 1 ep
- Bobby CooperSelf · 1 ep
Details
- First aired
- 20 September 2004
- Last aired
- 24 January 2005
- Network
- UPN
- Language
- English
- Country
- United States
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Second Time Around

Mad About You
TV · 1992 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Sanford and Son
TV · 1972 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Tyler Perry's For Better or Worse
TV · 2011 · 7.3/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Dharma & Greg
TV · 1997 · 6.4/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Here's Lucy
TV · 1968 · 6.7/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

The King of Queens
TV · 1998 · 7.2/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Cybill
TV · 1995 · 6.0/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Bernie Mac Show
TV · 2001 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Dream On
TV · 1990 · 6.9/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Mary Tyler Moore Show
TV · 1970 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers
Second Time Around: quick answers
Is Second Time Around worth watching?
Second Time Around doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Second Time Around are there?
Second Time Around has 1 season and 13 episodes, about 30 minutes each.
Is Second Time Around finished?
Yes. Second Time Around ended in 2005, so you can watch the whole story.
Is Second Time Around suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Second Time Around yet.
What shows are like Second Time Around?
If you liked Second Time Around, try Mad About You, Sanford and Son, Tyler Perry's For Better or Worse.
Who created Second Time Around?
Second Time Around was created by Michelle Listenbee Brown and Ralph Farquhar and stars Brian J. White, Boris Kodjoe, Melissa De Sousa.