

TV series
Case Jaundice
2020–, English, on hoichoi. Created by Subhankar Chattopadhyay.
Two lawyers present a compelling case in a courtroom, representing human beings and the unknown threat. Who will win the legal battle?
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 10
- Episode length
- Varies
- Status
- Still running
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
Details
- First aired
- 15 May 2020
- Network
- hoichoi
- Language
- English
- Country
- India
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Case Jaundice

Unsupervised
TV · 2012 · 6.6/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Ballmastrz: 9009
TV · 2018 · 6.6/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Metalocalypse
TV · 2006 · 7.6/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Alexa & Katie
TV · 2018 · 8.1/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out
TV · 2005 · 8.0/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

'Til Death
TV · 2006 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

China, IL
TV · 2011 · 6.8/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

A Bit of Fry & Laurie
TV · 1989 · 7.9/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Animaniacs
TV · 2020 · 8.4/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

French & Saunders
TV · 1987 · 7.4/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers
Case Jaundice: quick answers
Is Case Jaundice worth watching?
Case Jaundice doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Case Jaundice are there?
Case Jaundice has 1 season and 10 episodes.
Is Case Jaundice finished?
Case Jaundice is still listed as returning series; no new episode date is announced yet.
Where can I watch Case Jaundice?
Case Jaundice is streaming on Hoichoi, Hoichoi Amazon Channel.
Is Case Jaundice suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Case Jaundice yet.
What shows are like Case Jaundice?
If you liked Case Jaundice, try Unsupervised, Ballmastrz: 9009, Metalocalypse.
Who created Case Jaundice?
Case Jaundice was created by Subhankar Chattopadhyay and stars Parambrata Chatterjee, Ankush Hazra, Anirban Chakrabarti.
