Skip to content
The Window (2021) poster

TV series

The Window

2021–, English, on Streamz.

Seal the deal.

A look at the multi-billion dollar business surrounding international professional football where players are bought and sold at the end of the English Super League season.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
1
Episodes
10
Episode length
45 min
Status
Still running

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Seasons 1

Details

First aired
3 November 2021
Network
Streamz
Language
English
Country
United Kingdom
Type
Scripted

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked The Window

The Window: quick answers

Is The Window worth watching?

The Window doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of The Window are there?

The Window has 1 season and 10 episodes, about 45 minutes each.

Is The Window finished?

The Window is still listed as returning series; no new episode date is announced yet.

Is The Window suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for The Window yet.

What shows are like The Window?

If you liked The Window, try Tip Toe, Tyler Perry's Ruthless, Ambitions.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page