Skip to content
New Generation (2021) poster

TV series

New Generation

2021, Chinese, on iQiyi.

A six-unit story about the dedication and sacrifice of young citizens in different industries.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
1
Episodes
48
Episode length
45 min
Status
Ended in 2021

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Seasons 1

Details

First aired
16 June 2021
Last aired
18 July 2021
Network
iQiyi
Original title
我们的新时代
Language
Chinese
Country
China
Type
Scripted
villageanthologyromancedoctor

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked New Generation

New Generation: quick answers

Is New Generation worth watching?

New Generation doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of New Generation are there?

New Generation has 1 season and 48 episodes, about 45 minutes each.

Is New Generation finished?

Yes. New Generation ended in 2021, so you can watch the whole story.

Is New Generation suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for New Generation yet.

What shows are like New Generation?

If you liked New Generation, try The Romanoffs, Small Axe, Love Story.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page