Skip to content
Circus Boy (1956) poster

TV series

Circus Boy

1956–1957, English, on ABC.

Circus Boy is an American action/adventure/drama series that aired in prime time on NBC, and then on ABC, from 1956 to 1958. It was then rerun by NBC on Saturday mornings, from 1958 to 1960. The series currently airs Saturday mornings on Antenna TV.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
2
Episodes
49
Episode length
30 min
Status
Ended in 1957

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Seasons 2

Details

First aired
23 September 1956
Last aired
12 December 1957
Network
ABC
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
circusorphan19th century1890s

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Circus Boy

Circus Boy: quick answers

Is Circus Boy worth watching?

Circus Boy doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of Circus Boy are there?

Circus Boy has 2 seasons and 49 episodes, about 30 minutes each.

Is Circus Boy finished?

Yes. Circus Boy ended in 1957, so you can watch the whole story.

Is Circus Boy suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for Circus Boy yet.

What shows are like Circus Boy?

If you liked Circus Boy, try Dempsey and Makepeace, Danger Man, Tarzan.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page