Skip to content
Shape Island (2023) poster

TV series

Shape Island

2023–, English, on Apple TV. Created by Mac Barnett & Jon Klassen.

Where friendship takes shape.

On a charming island, Square, Triangle, and Circle seek adventure and connection while learning how to navigate each other's differences.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
2
Episodes
18
Episode length
24 min
Status
Still running

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Latest episode

S2 E8: The Big Tooth / Picture Day

Aired 28 August 2025

Seasons 2

Details

First aired
19 January 2023
Network
Apple TV
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
Rated
U
islandfriendshipstop motionbased on children's bookeducational3d animation

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Shape Island

Shape Island: quick answers

Is Shape Island worth watching?

Shape Island doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of Shape Island are there?

Shape Island has 2 seasons and 18 episodes, about 24 minutes each.

Is Shape Island finished?

Shape Island is still listed as returning series; no new episode date is announced yet.

Where can I watch Shape Island?

Shape Island is streaming on Apple TV, Apple TV Amazon Channel.

Is Shape Island suitable for kids?

Shape Island is rated U. That rating means it is generally fine for children.

What shows are like Shape Island?

If you liked Shape Island, try Higglytown Heroes, Rugrats, Superbook.

Who created Shape Island?

Shape Island was created by Mac Barnett and Jon Klassen and stars Gideon Adlon, Scott Adsit, Harvey Guillén.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page