Sherlock Holmes
TV series
Sherlock Holmes
2000–2002, English.
A series of Canadian Sherlock Holmes TV movies
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 4
- Episode length
- 90 min
- Status
- Ended in 2002
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E4: The Case of the Whitechapel Vampire
Aired 18 August 2002
Seasons 1
Details
- First aired
- 28 October 2000
- Last aired
- 18 August 2002
- Language
- English
- Country
- Canada
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Sherlock Holmes

Sherlock Holmes
TV · 1964 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Sherlock Holmes
TV · 1984 · 8.2/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Murdoch Mysteries
TV · 2008 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Father Brown
TV · 2013 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Sherlock
TV · 2010 · 8.5/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Sherlock & Daughter
TV · 2025 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Little Mosque on the Prairie
TV · 2007 · 6.6/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Missing You
TV · 2025 · 6.2/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Castle Rock
TV · 2018 · 7.2/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

ReGenesis
TV · 2004 · 7.4/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers
Sherlock Holmes: quick answers
Is Sherlock Holmes worth watching?
Sherlock Holmes doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Sherlock Holmes are there?
Sherlock Holmes has 1 season and 4 episodes, about 90 minutes each.
Is Sherlock Holmes finished?
Yes. Sherlock Holmes ended in 2002, so you can watch the whole story.
Is Sherlock Holmes suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Sherlock Holmes yet.
What shows are like Sherlock Holmes?
If you liked Sherlock Holmes, try Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock Holmes, Murdoch Mysteries.