

TV series
Take Me
2001, English, on ITV1.
Take Me is the title of a 2001 British television drama miniseries on ITV, starring Robson Green and Beth Goddard. Take Me was produced by STV Productions and Coastal. It was filmed between October and December 2000 and first broadcast in the UK on 5 August 2001. Alex Pillai was the programmes' director.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 6
- Episode length
- 50 min
- Status
- Ended in 2001
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Buy
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E6: Episode 6
Aired 27 August 2001
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
Details
- First aired
- 5 August 2001
- Last aired
- 27 August 2001
- Network
- ITV1
- Language
- English
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Type
- Scripted
- Rated
- NR
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Take Me

Dangerous Liaisons
TV · 2022 · 6.4/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Tales of the Unexpected
TV · 1979 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Silk
TV · 2011 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The New Avengers
TV · 1976 · 7.2/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Miss Austen
TV · 2025 · 6.5/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

North & South
TV · 2004 · 8.1/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Chesapeake Shores
TV · 2016 · 7.8/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

London Kills
TV · 2019 · 6.5/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Grange Hill
TV · 1978 · 6.7/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal
TV · 1996 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers
Take Me: quick answers
Is Take Me worth watching?
Take Me doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Take Me are there?
Take Me has 1 season and 6 episodes, about 50 minutes each.
Is Take Me finished?
Yes. Take Me ended in 2001, so you can watch the whole story.
Where can I watch Take Me?
Take Me is streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.
Is Take Me suitable for kids?
Take Me is rated NR. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.
What shows are like Take Me?
If you liked Take Me, try Dangerous Liaisons, Tales of the Unexpected, Silk.
