Skip to content
Star Wars: Droids (1985) poster

TV series

Star Wars: Droids

1985, English, on ABC. Created by George Lucas & Ben Burtt & Raymond Jafelice.

An animated television series that features the exploits of R2-D2 and C-3PO. The series takes place between the events depicted in Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith and Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
1
Episodes
13
Episode length
22 min
Status
Ended in 1985

Snoozefest

Your time is worth more.

5.5/10 from 95 TMDB viewer ratings.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Latest episode

S1 E13: The Frozen Citadel

Aired 30 November 1985

Seasons 1

Details

First aired
7 September 1985
Last aired
30 November 1985
Network
ABC
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
Rated
TV-Y7
rebelspaceempirerobotmaster

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Star Wars: Droids

Star Wars: Droids: quick answers

Is Star Wars: Droids worth watching?

Our verdict is Snoozefest: Your time is worth more. It scores 5.5/10 from 95 TMDB viewer ratings.

How many seasons of Star Wars: Droids are there?

Star Wars: Droids has 1 season and 13 episodes, about 22 minutes each.

Is Star Wars: Droids finished?

Yes. Star Wars: Droids ended in 1985, so you can watch the whole story.

Where can I watch Star Wars: Droids?

Star Wars: Droids is streaming on Disney Plus.

Is Star Wars: Droids suitable for kids?

Star Wars: Droids is rated TV-Y7. That rating means it is generally fine for children.

What shows are like Star Wars: Droids?

If you liked Star Wars: Droids, try Transformers: Robots In Disguise, The Zeta Project, Space Ghost and Dino Boy.

Who created Star Wars: Droids?

Star Wars: Droids was created by George Lucas and Ben Burtt and Raymond Jafelice and Clive A. Smith and stars Anthony Daniels, Stephen Ouimette, Dan Hennessey.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page