

TV series
Oud Geld
1998–1999, Dutch.
No synopsis yet.
- Seasons
- 2
- Episodes
- 28
- Episode length
- 45 min
- Status
- Ended in 1999
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S2 E9: De afrekening
Aired 9 March 1999
Seasons 2
Cast & crew
- Gijs Scholten van AschatCast · 28 ep
- Saskia TemminkCast · 28 ep
- Eric van der DonkSplinter · 19 ep
- Mark RietmanKiet · 19 ep
- Pim LambeauCast · 11 ep
- Peter BlokCast · 7 ep
- Peter Paul MullerCast · 6 ep
- Henk van UlsenCast · 4 ep
- Jannie HouwelingMevr. Simons · 4 ep
- André van den HeuvelCast · 2 ep
- Bob FoskoCast · 1 ep
- Rob van de MeebergCast · 1 ep
Details
- First aired
- 6 January 1998
- Last aired
- 9 March 1999
- Language
- Dutch
- Country
- Netherlands
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Oud Geld

Offspring
TV · 2010 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Cupertino
TV · 2026 · 5.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Tyler Perry's Ruthless
TV · 2020 · 8.4/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Army Wives
TV · 2007 · 7.5/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

SkyMed
TV · 2022 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Bel-Air
TV · 2022 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Unchosen
TV · 2026 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Perfect Lie
TV · 2026 · 6.5/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Ambitions
TV · 2019 · 7.3/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

North of 60
TV · 1992 · 6.0/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers
Oud Geld: quick answers
Is Oud Geld worth watching?
Oud Geld doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Oud Geld are there?
Oud Geld has 2 seasons and 28 episodes, about 45 minutes each.
Is Oud Geld finished?
Yes. Oud Geld ended in 1999, so you can watch the whole story.
Is Oud Geld suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Oud Geld yet.
What shows are like Oud Geld?
If you liked Oud Geld, try Offspring, Cupertino, Tyler Perry's Ruthless.
