Skip to content
It's the Wolf (1969) poster

TV series

It's the Wolf

1969–1970, English, on ABC. Created by William Hanna & Joseph Barbera.

No synopsis yet.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
2
Episodes
25
Episode length
7 min
Status
Ended in 1970

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Seasons 2

Details

First aired
6 September 1969
Last aired
7 November 1970
Network
ABC
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
chasecartoonanthropomorphismdisguiseanimalsshort film

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked It's the Wolf

It's the Wolf: quick answers

Is It's the Wolf worth watching?

It's the Wolf doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of It's the Wolf are there?

It's the Wolf has 2 seasons and 25 episodes, about 7 minutes each.

Is It's the Wolf finished?

Yes. It's the Wolf ended in 1970, so you can watch the whole story.

Is It's the Wolf suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for It's the Wolf yet.

What shows are like It's the Wolf?

If you liked It's the Wolf, try The Magilla Gorilla Show, Pixie and Dixie and Mr. Jinks, The Atom Ant Show.

Who created It's the Wolf?

It's the Wolf was created by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera and stars Allan Melvin, Daws Butler, Paul Lynde.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page