

TV series
Endless Love
2010, Tagalog, on GMA Network. Created by Jake Tordesillas & Jun Robles Lana.
The perfect and happy lives of Johnny and Jenny turn topsy-turvy when an accident leads their family to discover an incident from the past. The family learns there was a case of baby switching in the hospital the day Jenny was born. They discover that Robert and Katherine's real daughter is Shirley (Nadine Samonte), the poor, mean and resentful classmate of Jenny.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 80
- Episode length
- Varies
- Status
- Ended in 2010
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E80: Episode 80
Aired 15 October 2010
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
- Jake TordesillasCreator
- Jun Robles LanaCreator
- Marian RiveraJenny Dizon / Jenny Cruz-Dizon · 80 ep
- Dingdong DantesJohnny Dizon · 80 ep
- Dennis TrilloAndrew Tantoco · 80 ep
- Nadine SamonteShirley Cruz / Shirley Dizon · 80 ep
- Bela PadillaYumi Ramirez · 80 ep
- Tirso Cruz IIIRobert Dizon · 80 ep
- Sandy AndolongKatherine Dizon · 80 ep
- Janice de BelenSuzette Cruz · 80 ep
- Kuh LedesmaJackie Tantoco · 80 ep
- Gabby EigenmannJojo Cruz · 80 ep
- Kathryn BernardoYoung Jenny Cruz · 5 ep
Details
- First aired
- 28 June 2010
- Last aired
- 15 October 2010
- Network
- GMA Network
- Language
- Tagalog
- Country
- Philippines
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Endless Love

Parenthood
TV · 2010 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

SkyMed
TV · 2022 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Tyler Perry's The Oval
TV · 2019 · 8.1/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Offspring
TV · 2010 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Brothers and Sisters
TV · 2006 · 7.1/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Unchosen
TV · 2026 · 6.8/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Doctor Thorne
TV · 2016 · 7.3/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Bel-Air
TV · 2022 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The House of the Spirits
TV · 2026 · 8.4/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Sullivan's Crossing
TV · 2023 · 8.1/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers
Endless Love: quick answers
Is Endless Love worth watching?
Endless Love doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of Endless Love are there?
Endless Love has 1 season and 80 episodes.
Is Endless Love finished?
Yes. Endless Love ended in 2010, so you can watch the whole story.
Is Endless Love suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for Endless Love yet.
What shows are like Endless Love?
If you liked Endless Love, try Parenthood, SkyMed, Tyler Perry's The Oval.
Who created Endless Love?
Endless Love was created by Jake Tordesillas and Jun Robles Lana and stars Marian Rivera, Dingdong Dantes, Dennis Trillo.
