

TV series
Young Justice
2010–2022, English, on Cartoon Network & DC Universe. Created by Greg Weisman & Brandon Vietti.
Don't call them sidekicks.
Teenage superheroes strive to prove themselves as members of the Justice League.
- Seasons
- 4
- Episodes
- 98
- Episode length
- 22 min
- Status
- Cancelled in 2022
Absolute Cinema
Drop everything and watch it.
8.4/10 from 1,262 TMDB viewer ratings.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Stream
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Latest episode
S4 E26: Death and Rebirth
Aired 9 June 2022
Seasons 4
Cast & crew
- Greg WeismanCreator
- Brandon ViettiCreator
- Jesse McCartneyDan Danger (voice) · 98 ep
- Danica McKellarMarie Logan / Megan Wheeler (voice) · 98 ep
- Stephanie LemelinJustice League Computer (voice) · 98 ep
- Nolan NorthBaron Bedlam / Frederick DeLamb / Superman (voice) · 98 ep
- Khary PaytonAquaman / Amistad Ervin (voice) · 84 ep
- Greg CipesGarfield Logan / Beast Boy (voice) · 52 ep
- Jason SpisakMonkey (voice) · 50 ep
- Lacey ChabertZatanna (voice) · 39 ep
- Zehra FazalViolet Harper / Madia Daou / Harper Row (voice) · 36 ep
- Troy BakerBash Bashford (voice) · 34 ep
- Kevin Michael RichardsonMal Duncan / Martian Manhunter / Thomas Kalmaku (voice) · 34 ep
- Bruce GreenwoodBatman / Wotan (voice) · 32 ep
Details
- First aired
- 26 November 2010
- Last aired
- 9 June 2022
- Network
- Cartoon Network, DC Universe, HBO Max
- Language
- English
- Country
- United States
- Type
- Scripted
- Rated
- U
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Young Justice

X-Men '97
TV · 2024 · 8.7/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Eyes of Wakanda
TV · 2025 · 6.2/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Battle of the Planets
TV · 1978 · 7.5/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law
TV · 2000 · 8.0/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Pacific Rim: The Black
TV · 2021 · 8.2/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Unicorn: Warriors Eternal
TV · 2023 · 7.2/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Adventure Time: Fionna and Cake
TV · 2023 · 8.7/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Murder Drones
TV · 2021 · 8.6/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

DC's Stargirl
TV · 2020 · 7.7/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians
TV · 1985 · 8.2/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers
Young Justice: quick answers
Is Young Justice worth watching?
Our verdict is Absolute Cinema: Drop everything and watch it. It scores 8.4/10 from 1,262 TMDB viewer ratings.
How many seasons of Young Justice are there?
Young Justice has 4 seasons and 98 episodes, about 22 minutes each.
Is Young Justice finished?
Yes. Young Justice was cancelled in 2022, so you can watch the whole story.
Where can I watch Young Justice?
Young Justice is streaming on CN Rewind Amazon Channel.
Is Young Justice suitable for kids?
Young Justice is rated U. That rating means it is generally fine for children.
What shows are like Young Justice?
If you liked Young Justice, try X-Men '97, Eyes of Wakanda, Battle of the Planets.
Who created Young Justice?
Young Justice was created by Greg Weisman and Brandon Vietti and stars Jesse McCartney, Danica McKellar, Stephanie Lemelin.




