Skip to content
Rick and Morty (2013) poster

TV series

Rick and Morty

2013–, English, on Adult Swim. Created by Dan Harmon & Justin Roiland.

Science makes sense, family doesn't.

Follows a sociopathic genius scientist who drags his inherently timid grandson on adventures across the universe.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
9
Episodes
91
Episode length
24 min
Status
Still running

Absolute Cinema

Drop everything and watch it.

8.7/10 from 11,510 TMDB viewer ratings.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Stream

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Latest episode

S9 E10: Field of Dreams

Aired 26 July 2026

Seasons 9

Details

First aired
2 December 2013
Network
Adult Swim
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
Rated
A
time travelgrandfatheralcoholismaliendysfunctional familymad scientistscientistadult animationfather figuremachinistmultiple dimensionsspaceship

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Rick and Morty

Rick and Morty: quick answers

Is Rick and Morty worth watching?

Our verdict is Absolute Cinema: Drop everything and watch it. It scores 8.7/10 from 11,510 TMDB viewer ratings.

How many seasons of Rick and Morty are there?

Rick and Morty has 9 seasons and 91 episodes, about 24 minutes each.

Is Rick and Morty finished?

Rick and Morty is still listed as returning series; no new episode date is announced yet.

Where can I watch Rick and Morty?

Rick and Morty is streaming on Netflix.

Is Rick and Morty suitable for kids?

Rick and Morty is rated A. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

What shows are like Rick and Morty?

If you liked Rick and Morty, try The Venture Bros., Sausage Party: Foodtopia, Solar Opposites.

Who created Rick and Morty?

Rick and Morty was created by Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland and stars Chris Parnell, Spencer Grammer, Sarah Chalke.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page