Skip to content
Truth Be Told (2015) poster

TV series

Truth Be Told

2015, English, on NBC. Created by D.J. Nash.

If you can think it, they will say it. This unabashed new comedy is about two diverse couples, who are both neighbors and best friends. As they go through life side by side, they can't help but analyze and obsess about EVERYTHING. From topics like sex and race, to the fact that the trusted new babysitter might just be a porn star, nothing is out of bounds for this wildly outspoken foursome.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
1
Episodes
10
Episode length
21 min
Status
Cancelled in 2015

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Latest episode

S1 E10: The Wedding

Aired 25 December 2015

Seasons 1

Details

First aired
16 October 2015
Last aired
25 December 2015
Network
NBC
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
sitcom

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Truth Be Told

Truth Be Told: quick answers

Is Truth Be Told worth watching?

Truth Be Told doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of Truth Be Told are there?

Truth Be Told has 1 season and 10 episodes, about 21 minutes each.

Is Truth Be Told finished?

Yes. Truth Be Told was cancelled in 2015, so you can watch the whole story.

Is Truth Be Told suitable for kids?

No age rating is listed for Truth Be Told yet.

What shows are like Truth Be Told?

If you liked Truth Be Told, try Who's the Boss?, Crowded, Mama's Family.

Who created Truth Be Told?

Truth Be Told was created by D.J. Nash and stars Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tone Bell, Vanessa Lachey.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page