

TV series
One Night
2018, Norwegian, on NRK1. Created by Øystein Karlsen & Kristopher Schau.
Romantic series about two people that meet at a blind date.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 10
- Episode length
- 30 min
- Status
- Ended in 2018
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
No streaming listings yet. Search JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E10: Episode 10
Aired 2 February 2018
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
Details
- First aired
- 2 February 2018
- Last aired
- 2 February 2018
- Network
- NRK1
- Original title
- En natt
- Language
- Norwegian
- Country
- Norway
- Type
- Scripted
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked One Night

Every Year After
TV · 2026 · 8.2/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Dates
TV · 2013 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Exit
TV · 2019 · 7.4/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

SKAM
TV · 2015 · 8.2/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Off Campus
TV · 2026 · 8.9/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

From Scratch
TV · 2022 · 7.6/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Obsession
TV · 2023 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Sullivan's Crossing
TV · 2023 · 8.1/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Conversations with Friends
TV · 2022 · 6.9/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Driven
TV · 2018 · 8.1/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers
One Night: quick answers
Is One Night worth watching?
One Night doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of One Night are there?
One Night has 1 season and 10 episodes, about 30 minutes each.
Is One Night finished?
Yes. One Night ended in 2018, so you can watch the whole story.
Is One Night suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for One Night yet.
What shows are like One Night?
If you liked One Night, try Every Year After, Dates, Exit.
Who created One Night?
One Night was created by Øystein Karlsen and Kristopher Schau and stars Anders Baasmo Christiansen, MyAnna Buring.
