

TV series
The Manager
2018–, Korean, on MBC. Created by 김윤집.
We will get involved in every little detail of the stars’ lives. The managers who work closely with the stars reveal their mundane lives. Once the information is all revealed, the professional meddlers from various different fields are invited to make comments regarding even the smallest details. Lee Yeong Ja, Jun Hyun Moo, Song Eun I, Kim Saeng Min, Yang Se Hyeong and Yoo Byung Jae participate as the life meddlers along with the professionals.
- Seasons
- 1
- Episodes
- 418
- Episode length
- 100 min
- Status
- Still running
Next episode: S1 E422 “Episode 422”, 31 October 2026.
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Stream
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Latest episode
S1 E421: Episode 421
Aired 24 October 2026
Seasons 1
Cast & crew
Details
- First aired
- 10 March 2018
- Network
- MBC
- Original title
- 전지적 참견 시점
- Language
- Korean
- Country
- South Korea
- Type
- Reality
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked The Manager

Bling Empire
TV · 2021 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Bad Girls Club
TV · 2006 · 6.3/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Selling the OC
TV · 2022 · 6.2/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
TV · 2007 · 7.3/10
Worth the HypeRecommended by TMDB viewers

Dating Naked UK
TV · 2024 · 8.0/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers

Love & Hip Hop Hollywood
TV · 2014 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Temptation Island
TV · 2019 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

Life of Kylie
TV · 2017 · 6.9/10
NewRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Real Housewives of Potomac
TV · 2016 · 5.9/10
SnoozefestRecommended by TMDB viewers

The Kardashians
TV · 2022 · 8.5/10
Absolute CinemaRecommended by TMDB viewers
The Manager: quick answers
Is The Manager worth watching?
The Manager doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How many seasons of The Manager are there?
The Manager has 1 season and 418 episodes, about 100 minutes each.
Is The Manager finished?
No. The next episode, S1 E422 “Episode 422”, airs 31 October 2026.
Where can I watch The Manager?
The Manager is streaming on Kocowa.
Is The Manager suitable for kids?
No age rating is listed for The Manager yet.
What shows are like The Manager?
If you liked The Manager, try Bling Empire, Bad Girls Club, Selling the OC.
Who created The Manager?
The Manager was created by 김윤집 and stars Jeon Hyun-moo, Song Eun-yi, Yoo Byung-jae.

