Skip to content
Mr. Mom (2019) poster

TV series

Mr. Mom

2019, English, on Vudu.

Family is a full time job.

A continuation of the original movie "Mr. Mom" (1983) with baby Megan as an adult going back into the work force, like her mom in the original, while her husband takes over parenting duties.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
1
Episodes
11
Episode length
30 min
Status
Ended in 2019

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Where to watch

Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.

Latest episode

S1 E11: Three, Two, One

Aired 14 November 2019

Seasons 1

Details

First aired
12 September 2019
Last aired
14 November 2019
Network
Vudu
Language
English
Country
United States
Type
Scripted
Rated
TV-PG
adaptation

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Mr. Mom

Mr. Mom: quick answers

Is Mr. Mom worth watching?

Mr. Mom doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of Mr. Mom are there?

Mr. Mom has 1 season and 11 episodes, about 30 minutes each.

Is Mr. Mom finished?

Yes. Mr. Mom ended in 2019, so you can watch the whole story.

Where can I watch Mr. Mom?

Mr. Mom is streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Is Mr. Mom suitable for kids?

Mr. Mom is rated TV-PG. That rating means it is generally fine for children.

What shows are like Mr. Mom?

If you liked Mr. Mom, try The Donna Reed Show, Father Knows Best, My Three Sons.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page