Skip to content
Pawan & Pooja (2020) poster

TV series

Pawan & Pooja

2020, Hindi, on MX Player. Created by Siddharth P. Malhotra & Shaad Ali.

The Love Stories that are Complex, Complicated, and Conditional! Pawan & Pooja, the latest MX Originals web series, brings three different love stories featuring three couples in three separate age-groups that makes the series incredibly relatable to people of all ages. Instead of focusing on the usual romantic angle of various love stories, the show Pawan & Pooja focuses on the darker side of love which involves complications, fights, arguments, compromises, and other such things that come along in a relationship along with love. It implores the viewers to ask the question if love alone is enough for a happy life and a happy ending and if love alone can make a relationship survive without any compromises.

Watch TrailerWhere to Watch
Seasons
1
Episodes
10
Episode length
42 min
Status
Ended in 2020

Too new to call

Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.

Seen it? Give your verdict.

Saved privately on this device.

Seasons 1

Details

First aired
14 February 2020
Last aired
14 February 2020
Network
MX Player
Language
Hindi
Country
India
Type
Scripted
Rated
A

Check ratings elsewhere

If you liked Pawan & Pooja

Pawan & Pooja: quick answers

Is Pawan & Pooja worth watching?

Pawan & Pooja doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.

How many seasons of Pawan & Pooja are there?

Pawan & Pooja has 1 season and 10 episodes, about 42 minutes each.

Is Pawan & Pooja finished?

Yes. Pawan & Pooja ended in 2020, so you can watch the whole story.

Is Pawan & Pooja suitable for kids?

Pawan & Pooja is rated A. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.

What shows are like Pawan & Pooja?

If you liked Pawan & Pooja, try Julia, The Newsreader, Here and Now.

Who created Pawan & Pooja?

Pawan & Pooja was created by Siddharth P. Malhotra and Shaad Ali and stars Sharman Joshi, Gul Panag, Mahesh Manjrekar.

↑ ↓ to move · Enter to open · Full search page