

Multiple Sarcasms
2010, English. Directed by Brooks Branch.
Gabriel is a man who on the surface has it all-successful professional life as an architect, a beautiful wife, Annie, and a devoted young daughter, Elizabeth. But slowly it dawns on him that he is not really happy. Gabriel decides that he wants to write a play about the sorry state of his life. He quits his job, gets a pushy literary agent friend to represent him and starts writing. Although his marriage ends in a divorce, the play is success and although his life is different than it was, he is happier.
- Runtime
- 1h 37m
- Post-credits
- None listed
- Language
- English
- Rated
- R
Start now and it ends at ….
Too new to call
Not enough people have rated it yet for a verdict.
Seen it? Give your verdict.
Saved privately on this device.
Where to watch
Free
Availability in India. Streaming data by JustWatch.
Cast & crew
Details
- Released
- 7 May 2010
- Country
- United States of America
- Written by
- Brooks Branch, Linda Morris
Check ratings elsewhere
If you liked Multiple Sarcasms

The English Teacher
2013 · 5.6/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Happythankyoumoreplease
2011 · 6.5/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

The Last Word
2008 · 5.8/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Afternoon Delight
2013 · 5.7/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

My Awkward Sexual Adventure
2012 · 6.7/10
Popcorn FlickFans watch both

Nobody Walks
2012 · 4.8/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Baghead
2008 · 5.8/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Wake
2009 · 4.8/10
SnoozefestFans watch both

Blind
2017 · 6.1/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers

Maria's Lovers
1984 · 6.0/10
Popcorn FlickRecommended by TMDB viewers
Multiple Sarcasms: quick answers
Is Multiple Sarcasms worth watching?
Multiple Sarcasms doesn’t have enough ratings for a verdict yet.
How long is Multiple Sarcasms?
Multiple Sarcasms runs 97 minutes (1h 37m).
Does Multiple Sarcasms have a post-credits scene?
None is listed for Multiple Sarcasms. Viewers tag these on TMDB, so a brand-new film may not be tagged yet.
Is Multiple Sarcasms suitable for kids?
Multiple Sarcasms is rated R in India. Check the rating guidance before watching with young children.
What movies are like Multiple Sarcasms?
If you liked Multiple Sarcasms, try The English Teacher, Happythankyoumoreplease, The Last Word.
Who directed Multiple Sarcasms?
Multiple Sarcasms (2010) was directed by Brooks Branch and stars Timothy Hutton, Mira Sorvino, Dana Delany.